Hyundai Kona
Model has expired Hyundai Kona Hyundai Cars Used Hyundai Kona

Hyundai Kona Interior & Exterior Images

Checkout the Hyundai Kona 2026 images, the Hyundai Kona car has 8 Interior and 10 exterior Images. Also, Kona is available in 8 different colors in Malaysia.

Exterior Images

Hyundai Kona has 10 images of its exterior, top Hyundai Kona 2026 exterior images include Front Angle Low View, Front Side View, Front Medium View, Full Front View, Side View, Rear Angle View, Top View, Front Cross Side View, Grille View, Medium Angle Front View.

Read More Read Less
Kona Front angle low view
Front Left Side
Hyundai Kona Front Side View
Front Left View Angle
Hyundai Kona Front Medium View
Fornt Left View
Full Front View of Kona
Front View
Kona Side view
Side View (Left)
Kona Rear angle view
Rear Right Side
Top View of Kona
Top View
Hyundai Kona Front Cross Side View
Front Right View
Kona Grille View
Grille
Kona Medium Angle Front View
Medium Angle Front View

Interior Images

Hyundai Kona has 8 images of its interior, top Hyundai Kona 2026 interior images include Dashboard View, Front Ac Controls, Tachometer, Cup Holder Side View, Folding Seats, Front Seats, Power Accessories Outlet View, Touch Screen.

Read More Read Less
Dashboard View of Kona
DashBoard
Front AC Controls of Hyundai Kona
AC Controls
Kona TachoMeter
Instrument Cluster
Kona Cup Holder Side View
cup holder side view
Folding Seats of Hyundai Kona
Seats (Turned Over)
Kona Front Seats
Door view of Driver seat
Power Accessories Outlet View of Hyundai Kona
Center Tunnel with attached Smartphone
Kona touch screen
Touch Screen

Hyundai Kona Colours

Hyundai Kona Colors

Hyundai Kona is available in 8 different colors - Chalk White, Pulse Red, Dark Knight, Dive in JeJu, Galactic Gray, Ignite Flame, Misty Jungle, Surfy Blue.

Hyundai Kona Chalk White
Chalk White
Hyundai Kona Pulse Red
Pulse Red
Hyundai Kona Dark Knight
Dark Knight
Hyundai Kona Dive in JeJu
Dive in JeJu
Hyundai Kona Galactic Gray
Galactic Gray
Hyundai Kona Ignite Flame
Ignite Flame
Hyundai Kona Misty Jungle
Misty Jungle
Hyundai Kona Surfy Blue
Surfy Blue

Discover New Cars

  • SUV
  • RM 50K – 150K
  • C-Segment
  • Automatic
  • Petrol
  • 5 Seater
  • 1500 Cc To 2000 Cc
SUV Cars
RM 50K – 150K Cars
C-Segment Cars
Automatic Cars
Petrol Cars
5 Seater Cars
1500 Cc To 2000 Cc Cars

Find Second Hand Kona By Year

  • Used Hyundai Kona 2021
    Kona 2021 Starts @ RM 96,800 1 Used Cars Available
  • Used Hyundai Kona 2019
    Kona 2019 Starts @ RM 60,999 1 Used Cars Available

Hyundai Kona Owner Reviews

Write a Review
4.25/5 Very Good based on 20 reviews
  • All (20)
  • Specs (2)
  • Mileage (4)
  • Ideal model from Hyundai that is best suited for city driving reason

    This commendable Hyundai model could win over my attention for quite a few justified reasons. Say for instance the interior section is filled with...

    Read More
    A
    Aswab Sep 08, 2025 for Hyundai Kona
  • Tons of hard plastic inside

    I really admire the Hyundai Kona. Inside, it is very roomy and pretty quiet. The way the screens have been integrated into the dash is quite good. It...

    Read More
    A
    Adil May 09, 2025 for Hyundai Kona
  • Perfect Hyundai car meant for city driving pretty silently

    Recently I have bought this Hyundai car. I would like to share my opinion about this car. There are quite a few positive attributes to this which are...

    Read More
    D
    danial Jan 13, 2025 for Hyundai Kona
  • Reliable and easy to handle

    What I like the most about the Hyundai Kona is that it is very easy to uninstall and install a car seat. Being a nanny, this really makes traveling...

    Read More
    G
    galwish Sep 30, 2024 for Hyundai Kona
  • Futuristic appearance and fun to drive

    Taking my cousin’s Hyundai Kona for a spin was a pleasant surprise. The N-line exclusive touches in the cabin give it a high-end feel, while the...

    Read More
    M
    Mikail Jun 06, 2024 for Hyundai Kona
  • Futuristic appearance and fun to drive

    Taking my cousin’s Hyundai Kona for a spin was a pleasant surprise. The N-line exclusive touches in the cabin give it a high-end feel, while the...

    Read More
    A
    Adriel Jun 05, 2024 for Hyundai Kona
  • Not so spacious and noisy

    The Hyundai Kona comes with outstanding utility features yet it falls slightly in comparison to class-leading SUVs. Its trunk has a wide load floor...

    Read More
    J
    Johan Mar 01, 2024 for Hyundai Kona
  • A sub-compact soft-roader

    I recently took my cousin’s Hyundai Kona for a spin and after a few miles of driving, I was astounded with its performance. The cabin has N-line...

    Read More
    B
    Bujang Feb 28, 2024 for Hyundai Kona
  • Underwhelming interior design, limited room

    With the Kona, Hyundai has missed the mark badly. The interior design has a basic layout and is underwhelming. The most significant concern is its...

    Read More
    M
    Mathias Nov 01, 2023 for Hyundai Kona
  • A feature-rich subcompact SUV

    As I was exploring new cars, the Hyundai Kona left me awe-struck. Despite being a Subaru fan, I was surprised by the performance and capabilities of...

    Read More
    F
    Fauzul Aug 24, 2023 for Hyundai Kona
Kona reviews

Hyundai Featured Cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
Hyundai Cars
  • Hyundai Stargazer
    Hyundai Stargazer
    Price coming soon
    Expected Launch TBA Alert Me When Launched
  • Hyundai Upcoming Cars
Hyundai Upcoming Cars

Hyundai Kona Questions & Answers (FAQs)

How many images available in Hyundai Kona?

Hyundai Kona car has 8 Interior and 10 exterior Images.

Helpful (1)

What are the top interior images of Hyundai Kona?

Hyundai Kona has 8 images of its interior, top Kona 2021 interior images include Dashboard View, Front Ac Controls, Tachometer, Cup Holder Side View, Folding Seats, Front Seats, Power Accessories Outlet View, Touch Screen.

Helpful (0)

What are the top Exterior images of Hyundai Kona?

Hyundai Kona has 10 images of its exterior, top Kona 2021 exterior images include Front Angle Low View, Front Side View, Front Medium View, Full Front View, Side View, Rear Angle View, Top View, Front Cross Side View, Grille View, Medium Angle Front View.

Helpful (0)

How many colour options available in Hyundai Kona?

Hyundai Kona is available in 8 different colors in Malaysia. check Kona colors images.

Helpful (0)

What are the color options available in Hyundai Kona?

There are total 8 colors available in Malaysia for Hyundai Kona: Chalk White, Pulse Red, Dark Knight, Dive in JeJu, Galactic Gray, Ignite Flame, Misty Jungle and Surfy Blue etc.

Helpful (0)

What are interior features of Hyundai Kona?

The Hyundai Kona comes with Dashboard View, Front Ac Controls, Tachometer, Cup Holder Side View, Folding Seats, Front Seats, Power Accessories Outlet View, Touch Screen.

Helpful (0)

Kona News

Kona Car News

Further Research on Kona

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*